Call us (+374)-12-219-700
As this year is already 3rd round, that ISTC is supporting Research projects from various Armenian institutions, we are pleased to announce the outcomes during the 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐜𝐡 𝐃𝐚𝐲, which will take place on May 31 at ISTC Conference Hall.
This special event offers each of us an opportunity to recognize and celebrate the achievements of Armenian researchers engaged in deep research and creative endeavors in the areas of Cognitive computing (AI), Machine Learning, Big Data Analytics, Cyber Security and Cloud Computing.
Within the framework of the event, will be held the ceremony of ISTC Research Grant certification of Call 3 grantees, as well as the grantees of the previous two stages, will present the development path of their research projects.
A number of programs will be presented during the event, including the new Joint Master Program created by the cooperation of 𝐘𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐯𝐚𝐧 𝐒𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐞 𝐔𝐧𝐢𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐢𝐭𝐲 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐂, 𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐂 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐜𝐡 𝐓𝐫𝐚𝐯𝐞𝐥 𝐆𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐭, 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐂 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐜𝐡 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝.