Call us (+374)-12-219-700
Climate Change Tech Accelerator ’18
Climate Change Technology Accelerator (CCTA) is implemented by UNDP Armenia in cooperation with ISTC Foundation, Founders Institute Yerevan and Enterprise Incubator Foundation. It is one of the key components of “Addressing Climate Change Impact Through Enhanced Capacity for Wildfires Management in Armenia” Project funded by Russia and implemented jointly with Ministry of Nature Protection of the Republic of Armenia.
The core mission of CCTA is to establish a sustainable mechanism for the promotion of innovations and replication of technological solutions in Climate Change adaptation and mitigation activities related to agriculture and forestry sector.
Focused on Challenges of Agriculture and Forestry
CCTA is helping start-up teams, innovators, scientists, engineers, researchers, and entrepreneurs to move their products to the market, create new ventures, and promote innovation and entrepreneurship.