Call us (+374)-12-219-700
As this year is already 3rd round, that ISTC is supporting Research projects from various Armenian institutions, we are pleased to announce the outcomes during the π‘πžπ¬πžπšπ«πœπ‘ πƒπšπ², which will take place on May 31 at ISTC Conference Hall.
This special event offers each of us an opportunity to recognize and celebrate the achievements of Armenian researchers engaged in deep research and creative endeavors in the areas of Cognitive computing (AI), Machine Learning, Big Data Analytics, Cyber Security and Cloud Computing.
Within the framework of the event, will be held the ceremony of ISTC Research Grant certification of Call 3 grantees, as well as the grantees of the previous two stages, will present the developmentΒ path of their research projects.
A number of programs will be presented during the event, including the new Joint Master Program created by the cooperation of 𝐘𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐯𝐚𝐧 π’ππšππž π”π§π’π―πžπ«π¬π’ππ² 𝐚𝐧𝐝 πˆπ’π“π‚, πˆπ’π“π‚ π‘πžπ¬πžπšπ«πœπ‘ π“π«πšπ―πžπ₯ π†π«πšπ§π, 𝐚𝐧𝐝 πˆπ’π“π‚ π‘πžπ¬πžπšπ«πœπ‘ π€π°πšπ«π.